Online Directory - Department Listings

Do a New Search: By Name, Department or Court 
Commissioner Precinct 1
Administration
713-274-1000 Commissioner Rodney Ellis 1001 Preston, 9th Fl. 77002
713-274-1000 Chief of Staff Brandon Dudley 1001 Preston, 9th Fl. 77002
346-286-1879 Director of Administration Dawn Hurd 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1851 Director of Communications Maureen Haver 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-741-1096 Director of Community Engagement Ana Yanez-Correa 2727 El Camino St. 77054
346-286-1867 Director of Development and Infrastructure William Taylor 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1859 Director of Finance and Technology Judy Springer 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-274-1014 Director of Planning and Infrastructure Amar Mohite 1310 Prairie Ste 370 77002
832-927-2880 Director of Special Projects Sherea McKenzie 1413 Westheimer Rd. 77006
713-274-1013 Senior Advisor Strategic Initiatives Kathryn Kase 1001 Preston, 9th Fl. 77002
Area Offices
713-675-0004 Cavalcade (Annex 36) Office Ruby Deleon 3815 Cavalcade 77026
713-673-6459 Cavalcade Office Fax FAX - General 3815 Cavalcade 77026
832-927-1175 Challenger Seven Park Learning Center David Matthews 2301 W. Nasa Blvd.
Webster  77598
281-332-5576 Challenger Seven Park Learning Center FAX - General 2301 W. Nasa Blvd.
Webster  77598
713-274-1000 Downtown Preston 1001 Preston, 9th Fl. 77002
832-927-0001 Downtown Preston FAX - Machine Downtown Preston Office 1001 Preston, 9th Fl. 77002
713-741-1096 El Camino (Southeast Annex) Office John Beaudion 2727 El Camino St. 77054
346-286-1800 El Rio Service Center 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-676-0519 Finnigan Park Community Center Brian Ervin 4900 Providence St. 77020
713-697-1104 North Shepherd (Annex 31) Office Carolyn Williams 7300 North Shepherd 77091
832-395-0069 Sunnyside Multi-Service Center Willie Bell Boone 9314 Cullen 77051
713-733-3717 Tom Bass Community Building Shametriase Harper 15108 Cullen Blvd. 77047
713-731-1102 Tom Bass Community Building FAX - General 15108 Cullen Blvd. 77047
Central Service Center
346-286-1880 Chief of Staff Brandon Dudley 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1825 Construction Department Manager Ed Edwards 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1858 Controller Mittie Anderson 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1810 Deputy Director of Programs Kendra Waters 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1859 Director of Finance and Technology Judy Springer 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1827 Director of Programs Nwamaka Uzoh 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1889 Mechanic Shop - Manager Anthony Charles 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-741-8439 Mechanic Shop - FAX Mechanic Shop 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1870 Media Information Officer David Ellison 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1861 Media Information Officer Liana Lopez 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1865 Media Information Officer Jakob Stewart 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1840 M.I.S. Department Janet Sabbagh 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1842 M.I.S. Department Joselyn Thomas 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1815 R & B Regional Manager Eugene Torres 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1813 Regional Manager - Central Parks Stephen Maeweather 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1812 Regional Manager - North Parks Richard Keith 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1814 Regional Manager - South Parks Craig Campbell 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1804 Reservations Department Manager Ashley Powell 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-437-4601 Reservation Dept. - E-FAX Reservations Department 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1837 Safety & Wellness Coordinator Valencia Hines 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1860 Superintendent of Parks Chambers Washington 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1857 Superintendent Of Road & Bridge Department Deotis Gay 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-741-8519 FAX - Machine 1st Floor Copy Room 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-741-3384 FAX - Machine 2nd Floor Copy Room 7901 El Rio St. 77054
832-927-0101 E-FAX Human Resource Dept. 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-437-4601 E-FAX Reservation Department 7901 El Rio St. 77054
713-842-1950 FAX - Machine Payroll Department 7901 El Rio St. 77054
Hardy Service Center
281-445-9757 Horticulture Department Darryl Cornwall Manager 11901 West Hardy Rd. 77076
281-820-6920 Mechanic Shop Kenneth Gatlin 11901 West Hardy Rd. 77076
281-820-5151 Office Administrator Yolanda Fontenot 11901 West Hardy Rd. 77076
281-820-5151 R & B Regional Manager Kenneth Lavan 11901 West Hardy Rd. 77076
281-820-5339 FAX - Machine 11901 West Hardy Rd. 77076
Miller Service Center
281-457-6712 Mechanic Shop Allison Phillips 15530 Miller Road One 77049
281-452-1633 Office Administrator Linda Granado 15530 Miller Road One 77049
281-452-1633 R & B Regional Manager Thomas Walker 15530 Miller Road One 77049
713-437-4898 E-Fax - General 15530 Miller Road One 77049
Parks/Community Centers
832-927-2100 Alexander Deussen Community Building Genene Cormier 12303 Sonnier 77044
832-927-2115 Alexander Deussen Park Deondre Manning 12303 Sonnier 77044
281-449-3240 Barbara Jordan Community Center Louis Hernandez 6400 Winfield Rd. 77050
713-675-0004 Cavalcade Community Center 3815 Cavalcade 77026
832-927-1175 Challenger Seven Learning Center 2301 W. Nasa Blvd.
Webster  77598
832-927-1190 Challenger Seven Memorial Park Chad Atkins 2301 W. Nasa Blvd.
Webster  77598
713-738-8484 Christia V. Adair Park and Community Center James McPherson 15107 Cullen Blvd. 77047
346-286-1805 Dixie Farm Road Park 2900 Dixie Farm Rd. 77089
713-678-7385 Finnigan Park Community Center Brian Ervin 4900 Providence St. 77020
281-847-9179 Dow II Park 200 West Nellis 77060
713-274-2187 Downtown Parks Eric Jones 502 Live Oak 77004
281-454-6076 Dwight Eisenhower Park 13400 Aqueduct Rd. 77044
832-927-2195 El Franco Lee Park Hector DeGomez 9400 Hall Rd. 77089
832-927-2190 El Franco Lee Community Center Stephanie Gilder 9500 Hall Rd. 77089
281-482-6055 Frankie Carter Randolph Park Gaylen Morris 5150 F.M. 2351 77546
281-458-4629 Gene Green Park Geicobi Hill 6500 E. Sam Houston Pkwy., N 77049
281-260-6772 Hardy Senior Community Center Ora Carter 11901 West Hardy Rd. 77076
346-286-1805 Hutcheson Park 5400 Lockwood 77001
713-274-1394 Julia C. Hester House Daisy Stiner 2020 Solo St. 77020
346-286-1805 Kirkwood South Park 10675 Sagetrail Dr. 77089
281-445-1617 Lincoln City Park Community Center John Robinson 979 Grenshaw 77088
346-286-1805 Oxnard Park 16702 Oxnard Ln. 77546
346-286-1805 PARK RESERVATIONS OFFICE 7901 El Rio St. 77054
346-286-1805 Quebedeaux Park/Courthouse Complex 1115 Congress 77002
346-286-1805 Sagemeadow Park 10175 Sageyork 77089
346-286-1805 Sheldon Sports Complex Park 8815 Pineland Rd. 77044
713-433-0134 Tom Bass Regional I Park Troy Johnson 3452 Fellows Rd. 77047
713-731-9267 Tom Bass Regional III Park Micheal Sherman 15108 Cullen Blvd. 77047
713-733-3717 Tom Bass Park Community Building 15108 Cullen Blvd. 77047
713-738-2492 TDD-Telecommunications Device for the Deaf 15108 Cullen Blvd. 77047
713-676-0519 Y.E.T. Community Center Brian Ervin 4900 Providence St. 77020